STRINGSTRING
ENSLACG00000001490 protein (Latimeria chalumnae) - STRING interaction network
"ENSLACG00000001490" - Uncharacterized protein in Latimeria chalumnae
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ENSLACG00000001490Uncharacterized protein (1087 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
SHARPIN
SHANK-associated RH domain interactor (681 aa)
     
  0.957
RBCK1
RanBP-type and C3HC4-type zinc finger containing 1 (175 aa)
     
  0.957
FAM105B
Family with sequence similarity 105, member B (225 aa)
     
  0.954
RPS27A
Ribosomal protein S27a (156 aa)
       
    0.688
IKBKG
Inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gamma (435 aa)
       
  0.660
KBTBD2
Kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 2 (623 aa)
     
   
  0.650
CYLD
Cylindromatosis (turban tumor syndrome) (959 aa)
     
  0.644
AVL9
AVL9 homolog (S. cerevisiase) (651 aa)
     
   
  0.643
UBE2D1
Ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2D 1 (147 aa)
       
  0.642
UBE2D2
Ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2D 2 (146 aa)
       
  0.642
Your Current Organism:
Latimeria chalumnae
NCBI taxonomy Id: 7897
Other names: Actinistia, Choanichthyes, Coelacanthidae, Coelacanthiformes, Coelacanthimorpha, Crossopterygii, L. chalumnae, Latimeria, Latimeria chalumnae, Latimeriidae, coelacanth, coelacanths, lobe-finned fishes
Server load: low (7%) [HD]