STRINGSTRING
abhd13 protein (Danio rerio) - STRING interaction network
"abhd13" - Protein ABHD13 in Danio rerio
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
abhd13Protein ABHD13; Abhydrolase domain containing 13 (337 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
lypla2
Lysophospholipase II (232 aa)
   
   
  0.974
zdhhc2
Palmitoyltransferase; Zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 2; Belongs to the DHHC palmitoyltransferase family (361 aa)
     
   
  0.784
zdhhc7
Palmitoyltransferase; Zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 7; Belongs to the DHHC palmitoyltransferase family (299 aa)
     
   
  0.784
ZDHHC21
Palmitoyltransferase; Zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 21; Belongs to the DHHC palmitoyltransferase family (141 aa)
     
   
  0.716
abhd16a
Abhydrolase domain containing 16A (557 aa)
     
   
  0.621
aprt
Adenine phosphoribosyl transferase (177 aa)
         
  0.615
LOC566435
Family with sequence similarity 135, member A (1338 aa)
     
   
  0.613
tex30
Testis expressed 30 (235 aa)
           
  0.613
zdhhc15b
Palmitoyltransferase; Zinc finger, DHHC domain containing 15b; Belongs to the DHHC palmitoyltransferase family (332 aa)
     
   
  0.612
qrsl1
Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit A, mitochondrial; Allows the formation of correctly charged Gln-tRNA(Gln) through the transamidation of misacylated Glu-tRNA(Gln) in the mitochondria. The reaction takes place in the presence of glutamine and ATP through an activated gamma-phospho-Glu- tRNA(Gln); Belongs to the amidase family. GatA subfamily (536 aa)
   
   
  0.597
Your Current Organism:
Danio rerio
NCBI taxonomy Id: 7955
Other names: Brachydanio rerio, Brachydanio rerio frankei, Cyprinus rerio, D. rerio, Danio frankei, Danio rerio, Danio rerio frankei, leopard danio, zebra danio, zebra fish, zebrafish
Server load: low (14%) [HD]