STRINGSTRING
STRING protein interaction network
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
a 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding to each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurrence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CLCR_01037Phospholipid-transporting ATPase; Belongs to the cation transport ATPase (P-type) (TC 3.A.3) family. Type IV subfamily. (1366 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
mug89
Meiotically up-regulated protein 89 protein; Belongs to the CDC50/LEM3 family.
   
 0.922
CLCR_09940
Uncharacterized protein.
   
 0.832
NEO1
Phospholipid-transporting ATPase; Belongs to the cation transport ATPase (P-type) (TC 3.A.3) family. Type IV subfamily.
    
0.820
CLCR_09682
Uncharacterized protein.
   
 0.817
CLCR_04279
Thiamine pyrophosphokinase; Belongs to the thiamine pyrophosphokinase family.
    
 0.789
DNF1
Phospholipid-transporting ATPase; Belongs to the cation transport ATPase (P-type) (TC 3.A.3) family. Type IV subfamily.
  
 
  
0.634
DDP1
Diphosphoinositol polyphosphate phosphohydrolase DDP1.
     
 0.624
CLCR_09501
Phosphodiesterase.
   
 
  0.607
CLCR_03003
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5'-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions. Belongs to the HAM1 NTPase family.
     
 0.603
CLCR_10429
GTP cyclohydrolase 1.
     
 0.596
Your Current Organism:
Cladophialophora carrionii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 86049
Other names: C. carrionii, CBS 160.54, Cladosporium carrionii
Server load: low (14%) [HD]