STRINGSTRING
UTP11L protein (human) - STRING interaction network
"UTP11L" - Probable U3 small nucleolar RNA-associated protein 11 in Homo sapiens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
UTP11LProbable U3 small nucleolar RNA-associated protein 11; Involved in nucleolar processing of pre-18S ribosomal RNA (253 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
UTP3
Something about silencing protein 10; Essential for gene silencing- has a role in the structure of silenced chromatin. Plays a role in the developing brain (By similarity); Belongs to the SAS10 family (479 aa)
     
  0.999
WDR46
WD repeat-containing protein 46; Scaffold component of the nucleolar structure. Required for localization of DDX21 and NCL to the granular compartment of the nucleolus; WD repeat domain containing (610 aa)
     
  0.999
UTP18
U3 small nucleolar RNA-associated protein 18 homolog; Involved in nucleolar processing of pre-18S ribosomal RNA; UTPb subcomplex (556 aa)
     
  0.999
BMS1
Ribosome biogenesis protein BMS1 homolog; May act as a molecular switch during maturation of the 40S ribosomal subunit in the nucleolus (1282 aa)
     
  0.998
DCAF13
DDB1- and CUL4-associated factor 13; Possible role in ribosomal RNA processing (By similarity). May function as a substrate receptor for CUL4-DDB1 E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase complex; DDB1 and CUL4 associated factors (597 aa)
     
  0.998
KRR1
KRR1 small subunit processome component homolog; Required for 40S ribosome biogenesis. Involved in nucleolar processing of pre-18S ribosomal RNA and ribosome assembly (By similarity) (381 aa)
     
  0.998
PNO1
RNA-binding protein PNO1; Positively regulates dimethylation of two adjacent adenosines in the loop of a conserved hairpin near the 3’-end of 18S rRNA (252 aa)
     
  0.998
UTP6
U3 small nucleolar RNA-associated protein 6 homolog; Involved in nucleolar processing of pre-18S ribosomal RNA; UTPb subcomplex (597 aa)
     
  0.998
NOP14
Nucleolar protein 14; Involved in nucleolar processing of pre-18S ribosomal RNA. Has a role in the nuclear export of 40S pre-ribosomal subunit to the cytoplasm (By similarity); Belongs to the NOP14 family (857 aa)
     
  0.998
EMG1
Ribosomal RNA small subunit methyltransferase NEP1; S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent pseudouridine N(1)- methyltransferase that methylates pseudouridine at position 1248 (Psi1248) in 18S rRNA. Involved the biosynthesis of the hypermodified N1-methyl-N3-(3-amino-3-carboxypropyl) pseudouridine (m1acp3-Psi) conserved in eukaryotic 18S rRNA. Is not able to methylate uridine at this position. Has also an essential role in 40S ribosomal subunit biogenesis independent on its methyltransferase activity, facilitating the incorporation of ribosomal protein S19 during the formation of pre-riboso [...] (244 aa)
     
  0.998
Your Current Organism:
Homo sapiens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 9606
Other names: H. sapiens, Homo sapiens, human, man
Server load: low (11%) [HD]